Skip to main content

Courses

  • classroom attention
 

Seminary Course ID Legend

-OL courses are offered online.
-CL courses are Chinese Language courses.

Undergraduate
Instructor Location Schedule
ACC 210 - 1 Managerial Accounting Online Tue 6:45 PM-9:45 PM
ACC 302 - 1 Intermediate Financial Accounting II Online Wed 6:15 PM-9:15 PM
ACC 302T - 1 Intermediate Financial Accounting II Online Fri 9:00 AM-10:00 AM
ART 200 - 1 Art History: Prehistory to Early Renaissance Kristen Pauch-Nolin, MFA A2133 Mon 6:15 PM-9:15 PM
BHS 229 - 1 Indigenous Ways of Knowing I Elder Miiksika’am A2210 Tue/Thu 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
BHS 310 - 1 Quantitative Methods for Behavioural Science Rodrigo Dal Ben, PhD Online Tue/Thu 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
BHS 310L - 1 Quantitative Methods for Behavioural Science LAB Rodrigo Dal Ben, PhD Online Mon 2:30 PM-4:30 PM
BHS 400 - 1 Seminar in Behavioural Science Alex Sanderson, PhD Online Wed/Fri 10:00 AM-11:15 AM
BHS 420 - 1 Field Practicum 2 Alex Sanderson, PhD A2210 Mon 1:00 PM-2:15 PM
BIO 133 - 1 Introduction to Plant and Organismal Biology Ted Pike, PhD A1085-2 Wed/Fri 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
BIO 133L - 1 Introduction to Plant and Organismal Biology Lab Ted Pike, PhD A2151 Mon 8:15 AM-11:00 AM
BIO 133L - 2 Introduction to Plant and Organismal Biology Lab Ted Pike, PhD A2151 Tue 8:15 AM-11:00 AM
BIO 231 - 1 Cellular and Molecular Biology Christopher Wang, PhD A2212 Tue/Thu 8:15 AM-9:30 AM
BIO 231T - 1 Cellular & Molecular Biology Tutorial Christopher Wang, PhD A2131 Fri 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
BIO 301 - 1 Principles of Evolutionary Biology Matthew Morris, PhD A2212 Tue/Thu 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
BIO 301T - 1 Principles of Evolutionary Biology Tutorial Matthew Morris, PhD A2210 Mon 2:45 PM-3:45 PM
BIO 310 - 1 Quantitative Methods for Biology John Wiest, MSc A1085-1 Tue/Thu 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
BIO 310T - 1 Quantitative Methods for Biology Lab John Wiest, MSc A2212 Mon 8:15 AM-9:15 AM
BIO 329 - 1 Molecular Genetics Christopher Wang, PhD A2212 Tue/Thu 5:00 PM-6:15 PM
BIO 329L - 1 Molecular Genetics Lab Christopher Wang, PhD A2145 Mon 8:15 AM-11:00 AM
BIO 330 - 1 Brain and Behaviour Alan Ho, PhD L2100 Wed/Fri 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
BIO 493 - 1 Independent Research Study in Biology N/A Independent Study
BIO 495 - 1 Independent Research Study in Biology I N/A Independent Study
BIO 497 - 1 Independent Research Study in Biology II N/A Independent Study
BUS 201 - 1 Business Communication Albert Elliott, MBA A2133 Wed/Fri 8:15 AM-9:30 AM
BUS 220 - 1 Finance Jason Orr, MBA A2133 Tue/Thu 5:00 PM-6:15 PM
BUS 220T - 1 Finance Tutorial Jason Orr, MBA A2133 Fri 1:30 PM-2:30 PM
BUS 301 - 1 Intermediate Domestic Community Development Derek Cook, BA, MSc L2084 Tue/Thu 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
BUS 341 - 1 Leadership Theory & Practice Murray MacTavish, PhD L2100 Mon 1:00 PM-4:00 PM
BUS 350 - 1 Business Law Mark Szabo, PhD A2133 Mon/Wed 4:30 PM-5:45 PM
BUS 380 - 1 Marketing Research Mark Szabo, PhD A2210 Mon 6:30 PM-9:30 PM
BUS 380T - 2 Marketing Research tutorial Mark Szabo, PhD Online Asynchronous
BUS 383 - 1 Marketing Communications & Social Media Cindy Karikari, MBA, PhD (candidate) A2131 Thu 6:45 PM-9:45 PM
BUS 392 - 1 Business Planning for Social Entrepreneurs Jason Orr, MBA A2210 Wed 6:45 PM-9:45 PM
BUS 472 - 1 Business Analytics Barbara Coutts, MSc A2133 Thurs 6:45 PM-9:45 PM
BUS 472T - 1 Business Analytics tutorial Barbara Coutts, MSc
BUS 490 - 1 Independent Study N/A Independent Study
BUS 499 - 1 Capstone Seminar in Business Murray MacTavish, PhD L2100 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM-1:00 PM
CHE 103 - 1 General Chemistry II Liza Abraham, PhD A2210 Wed/Fri 8:15 AM-9:30 AM
CHE 103L - 1 General Chemistry II Lab Jennifer Neufeld, MSc A2141 Mon 12:00 PM-3:00 PM
CHE 103L - 2 General Chemistry II Lab Jennifer Neufeld, MSc A2141 Mon 3:45 PM-6:45 PM
CHE 253 - 1 Organic Chemistry II Liza Abraham, PhD A2212 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM-1:00 PM
CHE 253L - 1 Organic Chemistry II Lab Jennifer Neufeld, MSc A2141 Wed 8:15 AM-11:00 AM
CHE 335 - 1 Introduction to Nanoscience & Nanoscience Technology Liza Abraham, PhD L2084, A2145 Wed 3:15 PM-6:15 PM
CHE 493 - 1 Independent Research Study in Chemistry N/A Independent Study
CHE 495 - 1 Independent Research Study in Chemistry N/A Independent Study
CHE 497 - 1 Independent Research Study in Chemistry N/A Independent Study
DA 103 - 1 Dance Fundamentals Chantal Gander, MA RE LL216 & RE LL 124 Tue 6:45 PM-9:45 PM
DA 103 - 2 Dance Fundamentals Chantal Gander, MA RE LL216 & RE LL 124 Tue 6:45 PM-9:45 PM
DA 204 - 1 Ballet Technique II Tyler Day RE LL216 Wed 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
DA 230 - 1 Dance Practice I Chantal Gander, MA TBD TBD
DA 231 - 1 Dance Practice II Chantal Gander, MA TBD TBD
DA 232 - 1 Dance Practice III Chantal Gander, MA
DVST 301 - 1 Intermediate Domestic Community Development Derek Cook, BA, MSc L2084 Tue/Thu 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
ECO 120 - 1 Micro and Macroeconomics II A2131 Tue/Thu 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
ECO 120T - 1 Micro and Macro Economics II tutorial A2131 Fri 11:45 AM-12:45 PM
ECOL 235 - 1 Introduction to Environmental Science Stephen Jeans RE 110 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM-1:00 PM
ECOL 235L - 1 Intro to Environmental Science Lab Stephen Jeans A2151 Wed 1:30 PM-4:30 PM
EN 130 - 1 Introduction to English Literature Jonathan Goossen, PhD A2210 Tue/Thu 8:15 AM-9:30 AM
EN 130 - 2 Introduction to English Literature Jonathan Goossen, PhD A2131 Wed/Fri 10:00 AM-11:15 AM
EN 232 - 1 Reading Poetry Jonathan Goossen, PhD A1085-1 Tue/Thu 5:00 PM-7:15 PM
EN 360 - 1 The Nineteenth-Century Novel Darren Dyck, PhD A2212 Wed/Fri 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
EN 390 - 1 Modern Literary Theory Sarah Poffenroth RE 110 Tue/Thu 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
EN 421 - 1 The Medieval Imagination Darren Dyck, PhD RE 146 Tue/Thu 10:00 AM-11:15 AM
EN 490 - 1 Independent Research in English N/A Independent Study
FE 201.1 - 1 Practicum and Reflection I Alice Kung, MA-LM (Honours), BCom L2100 Tue 8:15 AM-9:30 AM
FE 300a - 1 Church Ministry Internship N/A Internship
FE 300b - 1 Church Ministry Internship N/A Internship
FE 320a - 1 Children and Family Ministry Internship N/A Internship
FE 320b - 1 Children and Family Ministry Internship N/A Internship
FE 340a - 1 Youth Ministry Internship N/A Internship
FE 340b - 1 Youth Ministry Internship N/A Internship
FE 360a - 1 Intercultural Ministries Internship N/A Internship
FE 360b - 1 Intercultural Ministries Internship N/A Internship
FE 365a - 1 Cross-Cultural Experience N/A Internship
FE 365b - 1 Cross-Cultural Experience N/A Internship
FE 390 - 1 Ministry Coaching N/A Internship
FE 400 - 1 Transition to Vocational Ministry A2133, Hybrid January 10-April 14: Online (asynchronous); February 22-24, 9am-4pm: Online (synchronous)
GEO 109 - 1 Introduction to Geology Stephen Jeans A2131 Mon 5:30 PM-8:30 PM
GR 201 - 1 New Testament Greek II Robert S. Snow, PhD A2133 Mon 1:00 PM-4:00 PM
HI 140 - 1 Themes in World History Aaron Peters, MA A1085 Wed/Fri 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
HI 200 - 1 Canada Since Confederation Kenneth L. Draper, PhD Online Tue/Thu 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
HI 220 - 1 Medieval Europe Ryan Wilkinson, PhD A2210 Wed/Fri 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
HI 333 - 1 Early Christianity Ryan Wilkinson, PhD A2131 Mon 1:00 PM-4:00 PM
HI 362-OL - 1 Alliance History & Thought Kenneth L. Draper, PhD Online
HI 362-OL-1 Alliance History & Thought Kenneth L. Draper, PhD Online regular winter semester - January 10 - April 14, 2022 @ TBD
HI 370 - 1 Public History Kenneth L. Draper, PhD Online Wed/Fri 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
HI 399-1 Colonialism and Imperialism in the Asia-Pacific Aaron Peters, MA RE 112 Wed/Fri 10:00 AM-11:15 AM
HI 422 - 1 Nazi Germany Kyle Jantzen, PhD RE 104 Tue/Thu 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
HI 480 - 1 Field Placement in History
HI 495 - 1 Independent Research in History
HUM 101 - 2 Reading and Writing for University (Collapse and the Apocalyptic Imagination ) Ryan Wilkinson, PhD RE 112 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM-1:00 PM
HUM 101 - 3 Reading and Writing for University (Empires and Nations ) Aaron Peters, MA G2195 Tue/Thu 1:30 PM-2:45 PM
HUM 485 - 1 Humanities Capstone Seminar Kenneth L. Draper, PhD Online Tue/Thu 5:00 PM-6:15 PM
ICS 205 - 1 Intercultural Competence Jennifer Singh, PhD RE 132 Tue/Thu 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
ICS 306 - 1 Reading Through the Eyes of the Majority World A2210 Wed/Fri 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
ICS 402 - 1 Psychology of Immigration James Cresswell, PhD RE 132 Tue/Thu 5:00 PM-6:15 PM
ICS 499 - 1 Intercultural Ministry Capstone course
KIN 385 - 1 Biomechanics Mehdi Dehghany, PhD N/A Tue/Thu 10:00 AM-11:15 AM
KIN 385L - 1 Biomechanics Lab Mehdi Dehghany, PhD Online Fri 3:15 PM 5:15 PM
MED 275 - 1 Health and Wellness Megan Hallam N/A Wed/Fri 6:30 PM-7:45 PM
MU 036-1 Rudiments of Music Theory Michalis Andronikou, PhD N/A Asynchronous
MU 125b - 1 Aural Skills I Michalis Andronikou, PhD G2195 Wed 10:00 AM-11:15 AM
MU 125b - L - 1 MU 125b Aural Skills Ib - Lab Michalis Andronikou, PhD G2195 Fri 10:00 AM-11:15 AM
MU 141/241/341B-1 Applied Lessons - Low Brass David Reid, MMus Music Wing
MU 141/241/341F-1 Applied Lessons - Flute Music Wing
MU 141/241/341FR-1 Applied Lessons - French Horn Music Wing
MU 141/241/341G-1 Applied Lessons - Classical Guitar Murray Visscher, MMus Music Wing
MU 141/241/341G-2 Applied Lessons - Jazz Guitar Neil McVey Music Wing
MU 141/241/341P-1 Applied Lessons - Classical Piano Krzysztof Jablonski, DMus Music Wing
MU 141/241/341P-2 Applied Lessons - Jazz Piano Michelle Gregoire, MMus Music Wing
MU 141/241/341Pr-1 Applied Lessons - Classical Percussion Music Wing
MU 141/241/341Pr-2 Applied Lessons - Jazz Percussion Tyler Hornby, MMus Music Wing
MU 141/241/341S-1 Applied Lessons - Viola Music Wing
MU 141/241/341S-2 Applied Lessons - Violin Karri Quan, BMus Music Wing
MU 141/241/341S-3 Applied Lessons - Cello Arnold Choi, DMA Music Wing
MU 141/241/341S-4 Applied Lessons - Jazz Bass Music Wing
MU 141/241/341T-1 Applied Lessons - Trumpet Music Wing
MU 141/241/341T-2 Applied Lessons - Jazz Trumpet Music Wing
MU 141/241/341V-1 Applied Lessons - Voice Music Wing
MU 141/241/341Wd-1 Applied Lessons - Saxophone Pat Belliveau, BMus Music Wing
MU 157/257/357/457-1 Jazz Ensemble I Tyler Hornby, MMus G2195 Mon 10:00 AM-11:30 AM
MU 157/257/357/457-2 Jazz Ensemble II Pat Belliveau, BMus G2195 Mon 12:00 PM-1:30 PM
MU 157/257/357/457-3 Jazz Band Pat Belliveau, BMus G2195 Tue 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
MU 157/257/357/457-4 Orchestra Jason Erhardt, MMus A1085 Thu 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
MU 190/290/390/490-1 University Singers Mark Bartel, DMA A1085 Mon 6:00 PM 9:00 PM
MU 190/290/390/490-2 Chamber Singers Mark Bartel, DMA G2195 Mon 6:00PM-8:00PM; Fri 5:00PM-6:15PM
MU 207 - 1 History of Music II Alyssa Michaud, PhD G2195 Tue/Thu 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
MU 212 - 1 Basic Conducting Mark Bartel, DMA G2195 Tue/Thu 3:15 PM 4:30 PM
MU 280/282/381/481B-1 Applied Lessons - Low Brass David Reid, MMus Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481C - 1 Applied Music - Composition Michalis Andronikou, PhD
MU 280/282/381/481F-1 Applied Lessons - Flute
MU 280/282/381/481FH Applied Lessons - French Horn
MU 280/282/381/481G-1 Applied Lessons - Classical Guitar Murray Visscher, MMus Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481G-2 Applied Lessons - Jazz Guitar Neil McVey Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481P-1 Applied Lessons - Classical Piano Krzysztof Jablonski, DMus Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481P-2 Applied Lessons - Jazz Piano Michelle Gregoire, MMus Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481Pr-1 Applied Lessons - Classical Percussion Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481Pr-2 Applied Lessons - Jazz Percussion Tyler Hornby, MMus Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481S-1 Applied Lessons - Viola Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481S-2 Applied Lessons - Violin Karri Quan, BMus Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481S-3 Applied Lessons - Cello Arnold Choi, DMA Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481S-4 Applied Lessons - Jazz Bass Stefano Valdo, MMus Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481T-1 Applied Lessons - Trumpet Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481T-2 Applied Lessons - Jazz Trumpet Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481V Applied Lessons - Voice Tara Laberge, DMA Music Wing
MU 280/282/381/481Wd Applied Lessons - Saxophone Pat Belliveau, BMus Music Wing
MU 308 - 1 Popular Music from 1945 to the Present Alyssa Michaud, PhD G2195 Tue/Thu 5:00 PM 6:15 PM
MU 336 - 1 Music Theory IV Michalis Andronikou, PhD G2195 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM 1:00 PM
MU 344 - 1 Music Practicum I Independent Study
MU 346 - 1 Music Practicum II Independent Study
MU 380C - 1 Applied Music - Composition Michalis Andronikou, PhD Online
MU 475 - 1 Recital Directed Study
MU 480C - 1 Applied Music - Composition Michalis Andronikou, PhD Online
MU 490.1 - 1 Independent Study Independent Study
PH 125 - 1 Introduction to Philosophy Ken Nickel, PhD A1085-1 Tue/Thu 8:15 AM 9:30 AM
PH 125 - 2 Introduction to Philosophy Ken Nickel, PhD A2131 Wed/Fri 8:15 AM 9:30 AM
PH 340 - 1 Ancient Philosophy Ken Nickel, PhD L2084 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM 1:00 PM
PH 490 - 1 Independent Study in Philosophy Independent Study
PS 121 - 1 Introduction to Psychology Rodrigo Dal Ben, PhD A2133 Tue/Thu 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PS 230 - 1 Adolescent Development James Cresswell, PhD A1085 Module: Feb 22-26 9:00 AM 11:00 AM
PS 250 - 1 Social Psychology Melissa Kroker, MA A1085 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM 1:00 PM
PS 310 - 1 Motivation and Emotion Alan Ho, PhD A2131 Tue/Thu 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
PS 330 - 1 Brain and Behaviour Alan Ho, PhD L2100 Wed/Fri 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
PS 336 - 1 Health Psychology Alma Fourie, PhD Online Thurs 6:45 PM 9:45 PM
PS 350 - 1 Cognitive Psychology Alan Ho, PhD A2133 Tue/Thu 3:15 PM 4:30 PM
PS 395a - 1 Preparation for Independent Research I Independent Study
PS 395b - 1 Preparation for Independent Research II Independent Study
PS 402 - 1 Psychology of Immigration James Cresswell, PhD RE 132 Tue/Thu 5:00 PM 6:15 PM
PS 441 - 1 Drugs and Behaviour Sarah Nugent, MSc A2131 Mon 5:30 PM 8:30 PM
PS 474 - 1 Capstone: History of Psychology James Cresswell, PhD Online
PS 490a - 1 Independent Study Independent Study
PS 490b - 1 Independent Study Independent Study
PS 495a - 1 Research in Psychology Independent Study
PS 495b - 1 Research in Psychology Alex Sanderson, PhD Independent Study
PS 495b - 2 Research in Psychology Independent Study
PS 499a - 1 Independent Research in Psychology Independent Study
PS 499b - 1 Independent Research in Psychology Independent Study
PS 499c - 1 Independent Research in Psychology Independent Study
PST 201 - 1 Pastoral Counselling Margaret Clark Online Thurs 6:45 PM 9:30 PM
PST 301 - 1 Homiletics Ric Strangway, DMin RE LL120 Tue/Thu 3:15 PM 4:30 PM
PST 301L - 2 Homiletics Lab Ric Strangway, DMin RE LL120 Tue 5:00 PM 6:15 PM
PST 307 - 1 Evangelism and Discipleship in the Church Ric Strangway, DMin L2084 Tue/Thu 8:15 AM 9:30 AM
PST 323 - 1 Family Ministry Essentials Alice Kung, MA-LM (Honours), BCom L2084 Mon 5:30 PM 8:30 PM
PST 342 - 1 Contemporary Youth Issues Matt Wilks, MA RE 104 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM 1:00 PM
REL 105 - 1 Introduction to the Bible Colin Toffelmire, PhD A1085 Tue/Thu 3:15 PM 4:30 PM
REL 161 - 1 Introduction to Christian Theology Christina Conroy, PhD A2210 (Hybrid) Wed/Fri 11:45 AM 1:00 PM
REL 210 - 1 Life and Letters of Paul Robert S. Snow, PhD A2210 Tue/Thu 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
REL 211 - 1 Spiritual Formation in the Christian Tradition Christina Conroy, PhD RE 112 Wed/Fri 8:15 AM 9:30 AM
REL 231 - 1 Isaiah Nikayla Reize PhD A1085 Tue/Thu 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
REL 261 - 1 Issues in Systematic Theology Jon Coutts, PhD A1085-1 Wed/Fri 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
REL 311 - 1 The Craft & Discipline of Spiritual Writing Mark Buchanan, MCS L2100 Module: Feb 22-26 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
REL 353 - 1 Gospel of Mark Robert S. Snow, PhD A2212 Tue/Thu 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
REL 358 - 1 History and Polity of the Church of Nazarene Doug Herbert Online Sat: Jan 15, Feb 12, Mar 19 12:00 PM 2:00 PM
REL 362-OL-1 Alliance History & Thought Kenneth L. Draper, PhD Online
REL 380 - 1 Political Theology Jon Coutts, PhD RE 132 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM 1:00 PM
REL 401 - 1 Biblical Theology Colin Toffelmire, PhD RE LL 124 Tue/Thu 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
REL 490 - 1 Independent Research in Christian Studies Independent Study
SO 121 - 1 Principles of Sociology Garrett Halas, MA A2131 Tue/Thu 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
SO 203 - 1 Introduction to Criminology Garrett Halas, MA A2133 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM 1:00 PM
SO 220 - 1 Social Problems Garrett Halas, MA A2210 Tue/Thu 5:00 PM 6:15 PM
SO 240 - 1 Sociology of Education Joel Thiessen, PhD A2212 Tue/Thu 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
SO 320 - 1 Sociology of Religion Joel Thiessen, PhD A2131 Tue/Thu 5:00 PM 6:15 PM
SO 490a - 1 Independent Study in Sociology Independent Study
SO 490b - 1 Independent Study in Sociology Independent Study
SO 499a - 1 Research Study in Sociology Independent Study
SO 499b - 1 Research Study in Sociology Independent Study
SO 499c - 1 Research Study in Sociology Independent Study
STA 210 - 1 Introduction to Business Statistics I John Wiest, MSc A2210 Wed/Fri 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
STA 210T - 1 Introduction to Business Statistics Tutorial John Wiest, MSc A2210 Mon 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
TH 131 - 1 Technical Theatre II Jennifer Lee Arsenault, MFA RE LL122 Mon 6:30 PM 8:30 PM
TH 131L - 1 Technical Theatre II Lab Jennifer Lee Arsenault, MFA RE LL122 Wed 6:30 PM 8:15 PM
TH 202 - 1 Acting II: Meisner Barrett Hileman, MFA RE LL122 Tue 2:30 PM 5:30 PM
TH 202L - 1 Acting II: Meisner Lab Barrett Hileman, MFA RE LL122 Thu 2:30 PM 5:30 PM
TH 204 - 1 Movement II Sheahan Keinick, F.ISTD RE LL216 Tue/Thu 8:15 AM 9:30 AM
TH 204L - 1 Movement II Lab Sheahan Keinick, F.ISTD RE LL216 Fri 8:15 AM 9:30 AM
TH 208 - 1 Voice and Speech II Mark Bartel, DMA RE LL120 Tue/Thu 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
TH 208L - 1 Voice and Speech II Lab Mark Bartel, DMA RE LL120 Fri 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
TH 210 - 1 Vocal Production II Stephanie Hradsky, MMus RE LL120 Wed 9:45 AM 10:30 AM
TH 210T - 1 Vocal Production II Tutorial Stephanie Hradsky, MMus RE LL120 Wed 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
TH 211 - 1 Performing Shakespeare Haysam Kadri RE LL120 Mon 1:00 PM 4:00 PM
TH 220b - 1 Collective Creation IV Barrett Hileman, MFA RE LL122 Wed/Fri 3:15 PM 4:45 PM
ZOO 263 - 1 Human Physiology II A2131 Wed/Fri 5:00 PM 6:15 PM
ZOO 263L - 1 Human Physiology II Lab A2151 Wed 8:15 AM 11:00 AM
ZOO 275 - 1 Invertebrate Zoology Matthew Morris, PhD L2100 Tue/Thu 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
ZOO 275L - 1 Invertebrate Zoology Lab Ted Pike, PhD A2145 Mon 11:15 AM 2:15 PM
Seminary
Instructor Location Schedule
BL 512-1 Introduction to Hebrew Exegesis Beth Stovell, PhD RE 110, Hybrid Mon 6:45-9:45pm
BL 512-CL-1 Introduction to Hebrew Exegesis (Chinese) Dr. Ivan Kwong 鄺成中博士 Online Tue 6:45-9:45pm
BT 634-1 Jesus and the Old Testament Beth Stovell, PhD L2100, Hybrid Wed 8:15-11:00am
BT 634-HB-1 Jesus and the Old Testament Beth Stovell, PhD L2100, Hybrid Wed 8:15-11:00am
BT 645-1 Special Topics: Atonement in the New Testament L2084, Hybrid Thu 6:45-9:45pm
BT 645-CL-1 Special Topics: Biblical Theology: Paul and Politics (Chinese) Dr. Sam Tsang 曾思翰博士 Online March 9-12, 23-26; W-F 6:30-9:30pm, S 9:00am-5:00pm
CC 621-CL-1Marriage and Family Therapy (Chinese) Dr. Barnabas Wang 王春安牧师博士 Online Mon 6:30-9:30pm
CC 645-1 Psychopathology and Christian Wellness RE 146 Wed 9:15am-12:00pm
CH 501-1 History of Global Christianity A2133, Hybrid Tue 6:45-9:45pm
CH 501-CL-1 History of Global Christianity (Chinese) Dr. Jason Yeung 楊慶球博士 Online Feb 22-26; 9:00am-4:00pm
CH 610-OL-1 Alliance History & Thought Kenneth L. Draper, PhD Online
CH 611-1 Early Christianity Ryan Wilkinson, PhD A2131 Mon 1:00 PM-4:00 PM
CS 790-CL - 1 Graduating Essay (Chinese) Dr. Barnabas Wang 王春安牧师博士 Directed Study
ED 501 - 1 Teaching and Learning L2100, Hybrid Wed 6:45-9:45pm
ED 623-1 Family Ministry Essentials Alice Kung, MA-LM (Honours), BCom L2084 Mon 5:30 PM 8:30 PM
ED 643 - 1 Contemporary Youth Issues Matt Wilks, MA RE 104 Wed/Fri 11:45 AM 1:00 PM
LE 503-CL - 1 Leadership & Leadership Formation (Chinese) Dr. Barnabas Wang 王春安牧师博士 Online Tue 3:00-5:30pm
LE 632-1 Leadership & Navigating Change Terry Young, PhD Online Friday 8:15-11:00 am
MI 502 - 1 Intercultural Competence Charles Cook, PhD A2133 Jan 14-15, Feb 11-12, Mar 18-19; F 6:30-9:30pm, S 9:00am-4:00pm
MI 502-CL - 1 Intercultural Competence (Chinese) Rev. Dr. Tsukung Chuang 莊祖鯤牧師博士 Online Feb 2-5, 9-12; W-F 6:00-9:00pm, S 9:00am-4:00pm
MI 503 - 1 Missions in Global Perspective Charles Cook, PhD L2100 Wed 3:00-6:00 pm
MI 503-CL - 1 Missions in Global Perspective (Chinese) Rev. Dr. Jacky Lau 劉得貴牧師博士 A2212, Hybrid Feb 16-19, Mar 30-Apr 2; W-F 6:30-9:30pm, S 9:00am-5:00pm
NT 502-1 Synoptic Gospels Jonathan Lo RE 110, Hybrid Friday 8:15-11:00 am
NT 602-1 The Gospel of Matthew Jonathan Lo L2100, Hybrid Thursday 3:15-6:15pm
NT 602-GK-1 The Gospel of Matthew (Greek) Jonathan Lo L2100, Hybrid Thursday 3:15-6:15pm
NT 602-GK-L-1 The Gospel of Matthew (Greek Lab) Jonathan Lo RE 146, Hybrid Wed 1:30-3:00pm
OT 615-1 Isaiah Beth Stovell, PhD L2100, Hybrid Friday 8:15-11:00 am
OT 615-HB-1 Isaiah (Hebrew) Beth Stovell, PhD L2100, Hybrid Friday 8:15-11:00 am
OT 615-HB-L-1 Isaiah (Hebrew Lab) Beth Stovell, PhD RE 110, Hybrid Mon 4:45-6:15pm
PR 510-CL-1Intro to Preaching & Communication (Chinese) Rev. Dr. Ho Kai-ming 何啟明牧師博士 Online Jan 5-15, 2022; W-F 6:30-9:30pm, S 9:00am-4:00pm
PT 545 Spiritual Autobiography Online March 23, 2022; 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
PT 610-1 Theology and Practice of Pastoral Care Mark Buchanan, MCS Online Tuesday 3:15-6:15pm
SC 625-1 Professional Ethics Online Thu: Feb 10, 17, 24, Mar 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 7:00 PM 9:00 PM
SC 645-1 Special Topics: Spiritual Writing Mark Buchanan, MCS L2100 Module: Feb 22-26 9:00 AM 4:00 PM
TH 501-1 The Christian Confession Jon Coutts, PhD RE 132 Thursday 8:15-11:00am
TH 640-OL-1 Alliance History & Thought Kenneth L. Draper, PhD Online
TH 641 - History and Polity of the Church of the Nazarene Doug Herbert Online Jan. 15, Feb. 12, and March 19, 2022 Time: 12:00-2:00pm
TH 645-1 Special Topics in Theology: Theology of the Holy Spirit Gordon T. Smith, PhD A2210 Feb 4-5, Mar 4-5, Apr 8-9; F 6:30-9:30pm, S 9:00am-4:00pm
TH 651-1 Trauma and Theology Christina Conroy, PhD RE 112 Thursday 1:30-4:30pm
Education (After Degree)
Instructor Location Schedule
CDPD 600-1 - Understanding and Application of Principles & Practices of Curriculum Design & Program Development Nadia Verna, MA, BEd Tue Online; Wed RE 110 Hybrid; Thur A1085-2 Tue 1:00 PM-3:30 PM; Wed 1:30 PM-4:00 PM; Thur 12:30 PM-3:00 PM
CDPD 600-2 - Understanding and Application of Principles & Practices of Curriculum Design & Program Development Christy Thomas, EdD, MEd, BEd Tues Online; Wed RE 112 Hybrid; Thur A2133 Tue 8:30 AM-11:00 AM; Wed 1:30 PM-4:00 PM; Thur 12:30 PM-3:00 PM
CDPD 700 - 1 Synthesis of Principles and Practices in Curriculum Design Sherry Martens, PhD Mon A1085-1; Tue RE 110; Wed A1085-1; Thur Online Mon 1:00 PM-3:30 PM; Tue 8:30 AM-11:00 AM; Wed 8:30 AM-11:00 AM; Thu 8:30 AM-11:00 AM
CDPD 700 - 2 Synthesis of Principles and Practices in Curriculum Design Mary-Lynn Wardle, MA, BEd, BA Mon A1085-2; Tue RE 132; Wed A1085-2; Thur Online Mon 1:00 PM-3:30 PM; Tue 8:30 AM-11:00 AM; Wed 8:30 AM-11:00 AM; Thu 8:30 AM-11:00 AM
CDPD 700 - 3 Synthesis of Principles and Practices in Curriculum Design Craig Harding, PhD Mon RE 132; Tue RE 112; Wed RE 132; Thur Online Mon 1:00 PM-3:30 PM; Tue 8:30 AM-11:00 AM; Wed 8:30 AM-11:00 AM; Thu 8:30 AM-11:00 AM
FE 600 - 1 An Understanding and Application of Field Experience Crystal Pelletier, MEd Online Fri 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
FE 600 - 2 An Understanding and Application of Field Experience Nadia Verna, MA, BEd Online Fri 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
FE 700 - 1 A Synthesis of Field Experience Crystal Pelletier, MEd Online Wed 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
FE 700 - 2 A Synthesis of Field Experience Patricia Nameth Online Wed 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
FE 700 - 3 A Synthesis of Field Experience Nadia Verna, MA, BEd Online Wed 1:30 PM 3:30 PM
LTA 700 - 1 A Synthesis of Learning Theory Mary-Lynn Wardle, MA, BEd, BA Mon A1085-1; Tue A1085-2; Wed A2131; Thur Online Mon 8:30 AM-11:00 AM; Tue 12:30 PM-3:00 PM; Wed 1:30 PM-4:00 PM; Thu 1:00 PM-3:30 PM
LTA 700 - 2 A Synthesis of Learning Theory Crystal Pelletier, MEd Mon A1085-2; Tue A2133; Wed A2133; Thur Online Mon 8:30 AM-11:00 AM; Tue 12:30 PM-3:00 PM; Wed 1:30 PM-4:00 PM; Thu 1:00 PM-3:30 PM
LTA 700 - 3 A Synthesis of Learning Theory Kathryn Crawford, EdD Mon RE 132; Tue RE 132; Wed RE 132; Thur Online Mon 1:00 PM-3:30 PM; Tue 12:30 PM-3:00 PM; Wed 8:30 AM-11:00 AM; Thu 1:00 PM-3:30 PM
SCMP 600 - 1 An Application of Society & Culture: Methodology & Practices Eric Perrault Online Tue/Thurs 8:30 AM 11:00 AM
SCMP 600 - 2 An Application of Society & Culture: Methodology & Practices Craig Harding, PhD Online Tues 1:30 AM 4:00 PM; Wed 8:30 AM 11:00 AM